Campus Placement
Academic Year 2022-23
Sr. No | Name of student | Company Name | Designation | Package |
1 | Vaishnavi Dnyandeo Chaudhari | Pratian Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Banglore | Software Engineer | 3.5 LPA |
2 | Choudhari Vaishnavi Sopan | Pratian Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Banglore | Software Engineer | 3.5 LPA |
3 | Shrushti P Naphade | Pratian Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Banglore | Software Engineer | 3.5 LPA |
4 | Farisa Fatema Sayyed Rizwan | Pratian Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Banglore | Software Engineer | 3.5 LPA |
5 | Kiran Sharad Bonde | Pratian Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Banglore | Software Engineer | 3.5 LPA |
6 | Abhishek Kishor Naphade | Microspectra Software Technologies Pvt. Ltd, Khamgaon | Front End Developer | 2.16 LPA |
7 | Chaitali Nandkishor Kolte | Microspectra Software Technologies Pvt. Ltd, Khamgaon | Iot Developer | 2.16 LPA |
8 | Dnyaneshwari Vinod Khond | Microspectra Software Technologies Pvt. Ltd, Khamgaon | Java Developer | 2.16 LPA |
9 | Kiran Subhash Patil | Microspectra Software Technologies Pvt. Ltd, Khamgaon | Front End Developer | 2.16 LPA |
10 | Maruri Praful Kolte | Microspectra Software Technologies Pvt. Ltd, Khamgaon | Iot Developer | 2.16 LPA |
11 | Mayuri Prakash Warade | Microspectra Software Technologies Pvt. Ltd, Khamgaon | Iot Developer | 2.16 LPA |
12 | Prasad Bhikaji Mali | Microspectra Software Technologies Pvt. Ltd, Khamgaon | Iot Developer | 2.16 LPA |
13 | Priya Gajanan Wagh | Microspectra Software Technologies Pvt. Ltd, Khamgaon | Iot Developer | 2.16 LPA |
14 | Rushikesh Sanjay Warade | Microspectra Software Technologies Pvt. Ltd, Khamgaon | Iot Developer | 2.16 LPA |
15 | Rutuja Dilip Jaware | Microspectra Software Technologies Pvt. Ltd, Khamgaon | Front End Developer | 2.16 LPA |
16 | Rutuja Ramdas Dhoke | Microspectra Software Technologies Pvt. Ltd, Khamgaon | Java Developer | 2.16 LPA |
17 | Sakshi Shriram Bavaskar | Microspectra Software Technologies Pvt. Ltd, Khamgaon | Java Developer | 2.16 LPA |
18 | Samruddhi Jitendra Pol | Microspectra Software Technologies Pvt. Ltd, Khamgaon | Java Developer | 2.16 LPA |
19 | Santosh Ramesh Nikhade | Microspectra Software Technologies Pvt. Ltd, Khamgaon | Java Developer | 2.16 LPA |
20 | Sanyogita Sunil Shinde | Microspectra Software Technologies Pvt. Ltd, Khamgaon | Java Developer | 2.16 LPA |
21 | Saurabh Rajendra Warade | Microspectra Software Technologies Pvt. Ltd, Khamgaon | Front End Developer | 2.16 LPA |
22 | Sejal S Jaybhaye | Microspectra Software Technologies Pvt. Ltd, Khamgaon | Front End Developer | 2.16 LPA |
23 | Shruti Nandkishor Paliwal | Microspectra Software Technologies Pvt. Ltd, Khamgaon | Front End Developer | 2.16 LPA |
24 | Shubhanagi Santosh Patil | Microspectra Software Technologies Pvt. Ltd, Khamgaon | Front End Developer | 2.16 LPA |
25 | Sujeet Dipak Ghule | Microspectra Software Technologies Pvt. Ltd, Khamgaon | Front End Developer | 2.16 LPA |
26 | Sunny Vinod Pawar | Microspectra Software Technologies Pvt. Ltd, Khamgaon | Front End Developer | 2.16 LPA |
27 | Swapnil Gajanan Patil | Microspectra Software Technologies Pvt. Ltd, Khamgaon | Front End Developer | 2.16 LPA |
28 | Tejas Sanjay Naphade | Reliance Jio Infocom Pvt. Ltd. , Mumbai | Intern | 1.44 LPA |
Academic Year 2021-22
Sr. No | Name of student | Company Name | Designation | Package |
1 | Shubhangi R. Ganbas | eMsys Solutions Pvt. Ltd. | Software Developer | 1.8 LPA |
2 | Ashwini D. Surange | eMsys Solutions Pvt. Ltd. | Software Developer | 1.8 LPA |
3 | Akash V. Sonawane | eMsys Solutions Pvt. Ltd. | Software Developer | 1.8 LPA |
4 | Kirti S. Jaiswal | eMsys Solutions Pvt. Ltd. | Software Developer | 1.8 LPA |
5 | Vasishnavi S. Sambare | eMsys Solutions Pvt. Ltd. | Software Developer | 1.8 LPA |
6 | Harshada Khachane | eMsys Solutions Pvt. Ltd. | Software Tester | 1.8 LPA |
7 | Sayali A. Narkhede | eMsys Solutions Pvt. Ltd. | Software Developer | 1.8 LPA |
8 | Prajkata P. Rane | eMsys Solutions Pvt. Ltd. | Support Engineer | 1.8 LPA |
9 | Pooja D. Patil | eMsys Solutions Pvt. Ltd. | Software Developer | 1.8 LPA |
10 | Pranjali P Chaudhari | eMsys Solutions Pvt. Ltd. | Software Developer | 1.8 LPA |
11 | Nikita M. Verulkar | eMsys Solutions Pvt. Ltd. | Software Developer | 1.8 LPA |
12 | Vrushali S. Hinge | eMsys Solutions Pvt. Ltd. | Software Developer | 1.8 LPA |
13 | Priyanka Wankhade | eMsys Solutions Pvt. Ltd. | Software Developer | 1.8 LPA |
14 | Nikita P. Patil | eMsys Solutions Pvt. Ltd. | Software Developer | 1.8 LPA |
15 | Aishwarya Suralkar | eMsys Solutions Pvt. Ltd. | Software Developer | 1.8 LPA |
16 | Mayur Borade | eMsys Solutions Pvt. Ltd. | Software Developer | 1.8 LPA |
17 | Abhishek Suresh Taksal | SalesUp Technologies, Pune | Technical Support Executive | 1.44 LPA |
18 | Saurabh Krushna Kolte | SalesUp Technologies, Pune | Technical Support Executive | 1.44 LPA |
19 | Divya Bharat Kharare | SalesUp Technologies, Pune | Technical Support Executive | 1.44 LPA |
20 | Priti Anant Chopade | SalesUp Technologies, Pune | Technical Support Executive | 1.44 LPA |
21 | Vishal Wavtlikar | SalesUp Technologies, Pune | Technical Support Executive | 1.44 LPA |
22 | Akash vinayak sonawane | SalesUp Technologies, Pune | Technical Support Executive | 1.44 LPA |
23 | Rutuja Dilip patil | SalesUp Technologies, Pune | Technical Support Executive | 1.44 LPA |
24 | Ashwini Dilip Surange | SalesUp Technologies, Pune | Technical Support Executive | 1.44 LPA |
25 | Priti Mahesh kolte | SalesUp Technologies, Pune | Technical Support Executive | 1.44 LPA |
26 | Ankita Suresh Kolte | SalesUp Technologies, Pune | Technical Support Executive | 1.44 LPA |
27 | Wajahat Baseer Wazeer Shaikh | SalesUp Technologies, Pune | Technical Support Executive | 1.44 LPA |
28 | Harshada rajesh khachane | SalesUp Technologies, Pune | Technical Support Executive | 1.44 LPA |
29 | Sayali Anil Narkhede | SalesUp Technologies, Pune | Technical Support Executive | 1.44 LPA |
30 | Kirti Sunil Jaiswal | SalesUp Technologies, Pune | Technical Support Executive | 1.44 LPA |
31 | Pranjali Pandurang Chaudhari | SalesUp Technologies, Pune | Technical Support Executive | 1.44 LPA |
32 | Priyanka Sunil bhopale | SalesUp Technologies, Pune | Technical Support Executive | 1.44 LPA |
Academic Year: 2020-21
Sr. No | Name of student | Company Name | Designation | Package |
1 | Shelkar Puja Rajendra | Swatix Technologies Pvt. Ltd | Support Engineer | 1.6 LPA |
2 | Kinge Ritali Rajendra | Swatix Technologies Pvt. Ltd | Support Engineer | 1.6 LPA |
3 | Naphade Tanuja Dilip | Swatix Technologies Pvt. Ltd | Support Engineer | 1.6 LPA |
4 | Waghode Ashwini Jayant | Swatix Technologies Pvt. Ltd | System Engineer | 1.5 LPA |
5 | Kolte Poonam Kishor | Swatix Technologies Pvt. Ltd | System Engineer | 1.5 LPA |
6 | Patil Maya Ganeshrao | Swatix Technologies Pvt. Ltd | System Engineer | 1.5 LPA |
7 | SupePallaviGajanan | Swatix Technologies Pvt. Ltd | System Engineer | 1.5 LPA |
8 | Kolte Nikhil Madhukar | Swatix Technologies Pvt. Ltd | System Engineer | 1.5 LPA |
9 | PalaskarVaibhavGajanan | Swatix Technologies Pvt. Ltd | System Engineer | 1.5 LPA |
10 | Badhe Snehal Vijay | Swatix Technologies Pvt. Ltd | System Engineer | 1.5 LPA |
11 | SupeVishakha Sanjay | Swatix Technologies Pvt. Ltd | System Engineer | 1.5 LPA |
12 | Sarode Kalyani Sanjay | SALESUPS Technologies , Pune | Desktop Support Engineer | 1.8 LPA |
13 | Soparkar Minal | SALESUPS Technologies , Pune | Desktop Support Engineer | 1.8 LPA |
14 | Priti Diware | SALESUPS Technologies , Pune | Desktop Support Engineer | 1.8 LPA |
15 | SwapnilHirole | SALESUPS Technologies , Pune | Desktop Support Engineer | 1.8 LPA |
16 | Priyanka Narkhede | SALESUPS Technologies , Pune | Desktop Support Engineer | 1.8 LPA |
17 | Priyanka Gajanan Dhandare | SALESUPS Technologies , Pune | Desktop Support Engineer | 1.8 LPA |
18 | WaradeKajal Vilas | SALESUPS Technologies , Pune | Desktop Support Engineer | 1.8 LPA |
19 | Suraj Patil | YAN IT Solutions | Trainee Engineer | 1.2 LPA |
20 | Shubhangi Sonone | Konverge , Goregaon west | .Net Developer | 3.5 LPA |
21 | Kamlesh Lulla | Cognizant | Program Analysis Trainee | 4.0 LPA |
22 | Hinge Vrushali Suresh | SALESUPS Technologies , Pune | Desktop Support Engineer | 1.8 LPA |
23 | ChopadeHarsha Ashok | SALESUPS Technologies , Pune | Desktop Support Engineer | 1.8 LPA |
24 | DevkarAnkitaShriram | SALESUPS Technologies , Pune | Desktop Support Engineer | 1.8 LPA |
25 | BholeRachnaAtul | SALESUPS Technologies , Pune | Desktop Support Engineer | 1.8 LPA |
26 | Verulkar Nikita Madhukar | SALESUPS Technologies , Pune | Desktop Support Engineer | 1.8 LPA |
Academic Year: 2019-20
Sr. No | Name of student | Company Name | Designation | Package |
1 | Ronald Vinod Agrawal | Tata Consultancy service Ltd. Pune | Assistant System Engineer | 3.36 LPA |
2 | Rushikesh P. Gongate | Infosys Ltd. Pune | System Engineer | 3.6 LPA |
3 | Vaishali Warade | Swatix Technologies Pvt. Ltd | Web Developer | 1.4 LPA |
4 | Rushikesh Giri | TCS | Assistant System Engineer | 3.36 LPA |
5 | Rajeshwari Bathe | Swatix Technologies Pvt. Ltd | Web Developer | 1.4 LPA |
6 | Jagruti Patil | Swatix Technologies Pvt. Ltd | Web Developer | 1.4 LPA |
7 | Saraf Mayuri Pravin | Higher Studies | ME in CSE | NIL |
8 | Knond Vaishnavi Vinod | Higher Studies | ME in CSE | NIL |
9 | Pattahe Ashvin Ambadas | Agricultural Insurance Company , Third party payroll | Taluka co-ordinator | 1.5 LPA |
10 | Kiran Kailas Koli | D-Park Software Solutions and Consultancy | PHP Developer | 1.6 LPA |
11 | Pachpande Ankita Nitin | D-Park Software Solutions and Consultancy | PHP Developer | 1.6 LPA |
12 | Phirke Abhilasha Nivrutti | D-Park Software Solutions and Consultancy | PHP Developer | 1.6 LPA |
13 | Khachne Amit Digambar | CMS IT services , mumbai | Support Engineer | 2.5 LPA |
14 | Soparkar Sagar Dhanraj | DRM office, Bhusawal | Helper TRD | 2.6 LPA |
15 | Suralkar Sonali Gajanan | Swatix Technologies Pvt. Ltd | Web Developer | 1.4 LPA |
16 | Nikam Pooja Mahendra | Swatix Technologies Pvt. Ltd | Web Developer | 1.4 LPA |
17 | Patil Kanchan Prabhakar | Swatix Technologies Pvt. Ltd | Web Developer | 1.4 LPA |
18 | Gawatre Shrutika Devendra | Swatix Technologies Pvt. Ltd | Web Developer | 1.4 LPA |
Academic Year: 2018-19 Onwards:
The following students are selected in campus interview.
Sr. No. |
Name of Students |
Company Name |
Academic Year |
1 | Pallavi S. Sonawane | Dhoot Transmission Pvt. Ltd, Aurangabad | 2018-19 |
2 | Prajkta Ingle | ||
3 | Aasha Gautam | ||
4 | Bharti Chandanshiv | ||
5 | SmitaZanke | ||
6 | Snehal Narkhede | ||
7 | Mayuri Patil | ||
8 | Aarti Lonkar | ||
9 | Minal Rane | ||
10 | Priyanka Ghyar | ||
11 | Shital Sharma | ||
12 | Rupali Mole | ||
13 | Puja D. Mali | ||
14 | Vijaya Ghodke | ||
15 | Ankita Patil | ||
16 | Pritee Lanjulkar | ||
17 | Rupali Ingle | ||
18 | Vaishnavi Ingle | ||
1 | Sahil Ingle | Kolbro Group & Kolbro Engg. Pvt. Ltd., Nagpur | 2018-19 |
2 | SachinMirge | ||
3 | SwapnilPatil | ||
4 | VipulChaudhari | ||
5 | Ashish A. Chopde | ||
6 | RamdasChambhare | ||
7 | Mangesh Patil | ||
8 | Mangalsingh Chavan | ||
9 | Sitaram Rane | ||
10 | Mukesh Dahake | ||
11 | Shraddha Patil | ||
12 | Neha Patil | ||
13 | Dipali Khadse | ||
14 | Mahesh Pandit | ||
15 | Shubhashree Pandit |
1 | Sachin Mirge | Epic Research, Indore | 2017-18 |
2 | Priyanka Jaiswal | ||
3 | Shital Sharma | ||
4 | Mayur Mahajan | ||
5 | Yogesh Nemade | ||
6 | Nikhil Khairnar | ||
7 | Devendra Bharule |
1 | Swapnil M. Patil | Hinduja Global Solutions, Bangalore
|
2017-18 |
2 | Komal P. Kharche | ||
1 | Shital A. Patil | Agrobyte IT Services Pvt. Ltd., Pune | 2017-18 |
2 | Mamta N. Chaudhari | ||
3 | Kavita B. Sambare | ||
4 | Shruti Warade | ||
5 | Manisha Ghute | ||
6 | Sanjivani Bodade | ||
7 | Pranjal Patil | ||
8 | Pranali Gangurde | ||
9 | Snehal Warade | ||
10 | Varsha Kandarkar | ||
11 | Puja Dahake | ||
12 | Pooja Humbarde | ||
13 | Pooja Patil | ||
14 | Dimpal Mangtani | ||
15 | Priya L. More | ||
16 | Swati D. Khare | ||
17 | AbhijeetKolte | ||
18 | Shital Khadse | ||
19 | Vipul Chaudhari | ||
20 | Anniruddha Sonawane | ||
1 | Mona G. Wadhwani | Samta Memorial Foundation, Mumbai | 2016-17 |
2 | Ashvini P. Bawaskar | ||
3 | Sonali P. Kaple | ||
4 | Sk. Zakir Sk. Bashir | ||
5 | Jayshree Wankhede | ||
6 | Dipak Patil | Mauli Computers, Malkapur | 2016-17 |
7 | Ankita Dawale | ||
8 | Chaitali Sapkal | ||
9 | Priyanka Tayade | ||
10 | Mayuri Phirke | ||
11 | Ketan Patil | ||
12 | Aarti Ingle | ||
13 | Nikita Mahajan | Spica Infosystem, Pune | 2016-17 |
14 | Shubhangi N. Rajput |