STAFF’S TRAINING

Faculty Attending Training/STTP/FDP 2019-20

Sr. No. Name Of Faculty Name of Program Duration of Training Training Details

Organizing Institute

1 Mr. S.S.Patil Recent trend in heat exchangers 17/12/2019 to 21/12/2019 STTP SKNSCE, Pandharpur
2 Mr.P.G.Firke Advanced in IC Engine & Fuel 14/10/2019 TO 19/10/2019 FDP Ram Meghe Institute,

Amravati

3 Mr. R.M.Choudhari Control & Automation 18/11/2019 to 12/11/2019 STTP VBKCOE

Malkapur

4 Mr. R.M.Choudhari Management issue of laboratories & workshop class 04/11/2019 to 08/11/2019 STTP VBKCOE

Malkapur

5 Mr. S.R.Mundale Industrial Training at Accurate Sales And Services Private Limited Pune 10 Oct 2019 to 12 Oct 2019 Industrial

Training

Accurate Sales And Services Private Limited Pune
6 Mr. R.M.Choudhari Water pollution & health 21/10/2019 to 25/10/2019 STTP VBKCOE

Malkapur

7 Mr. R.M.Choudhari Principles of RCC design up to & beyond limits state , application 7 limitation of IS :456-2000 16/09/2019 to 20/09/2019 STTP VBKCOE

Malkapur

8 Mr. G.V.Gadge Control & Automation 18/11/2019 to 12/11/2019 STTP VBKCOE

Malkapur

9 Mr. G.V.Gadge Management issue of laboratories & workshop class 04/11/2019 to 08/11/2019 STTP VBKCOE

Malkapur

10 Mr.P.G.Firke Mechatronic manufacturing automation & interdisciplinary application 22/08/2019 to 24/08/2019 FDP MET institute of engineering Nasik
11 Mr. G.V.Gadge Water pollution & health 21/10/2019 to 25/10/2019 STTP VBKCOE

Malkapur

12 Mr. P.B.Bhise Management issue of laboratories & workshop class 04/11/2019 to 08/11/2019 STTP VBKCOE

Malkapur

13 Mr. P.B.Bhise Water pollution & health 21/10/2019 to 25/10/2019 STTP VBKCOE

Malkapur

14 Mr. P.B.Bhise Control & Automation 18/11/2019 to 12/11/2019 STTP VBKCOE

Malkapur

15 Mr. P.B.Bhise Industrial Training at Central Institute Of Plastic Engg,And Technology Aurangabad 17 Sep-2019 to 21 Sep-2019 Industrial

Training

CIPET Aurangabad
16 Mr. S.R.Mundale Management issue of laboratories & workshop class 04/11/2019 to 08/11/2019 STTP VBKCOE

Malkapur

17 Mr. S.R.Mundale Control & Automation 18/11/2019 to 12/11/2019 STTP VBKCOE

Malkapur

18 Mr. S.R.Mundale Water pollution & health 21/10/2019 to 25/10/2019 STTP VBKCOE

Malkapur

19 Mr.P.G.Firke Industrial Training at Central Institute Of Plastic Engg,And Technology Aurangabad 17 Sep-2019 to 21 Sep-2019 Industrial

Training

CIPET Aurangabad
20 Mr. S.S.Patil Management issue of laboratories & workshop class 04/11/2019 to 08/11/2019 STTP VBKCOE

Malkapur

21 Mr. S.S.Patil Control & Automation 18/11/2019 to 12/11/2019 STTP VBKCOE

Malkapur

22 Mr. S.S.Patil Advanced in IC Engine & Fuel 14/10/2019 TO 19/10/2019 FDP Ram Meghe Institute,

Amravati

23 Mr.N.B.Phirke Management issue of laboratories & workshop class 04/11/2019 to 08/11/2019 STTP VBKCOE

Malkapur

24 Mr.N.B.Phirke Control & Automation 18/11/2019 to 12/11/2019 STTP VBKCOE

Malkapur

25 Mr.P.G.Firke Recent trend in heat exchangers 17/12/2019 to 21/12/2019 STTP SKNSCE, Pandharpur
26 Dr.Ajay Verma Management issue of laboratories & workshop class 04/11/2019 to 08/11/2019 STTP VBKCOE

Malkapur

27 Mr.S.M.Bhole Control & Automation 18/11/2019 to 12/11/2019 STTP VBKCOE

Malkapur

28 Mr.S.M.Bhole Water pollution & health 21/10/2019 to 25/10/2019 STTP VBKCOE

Malkapur

29 Mr.S.M.Bhole Management issue of laboratories & workshop class 04/11/2019 to 08/11/2019 STTP VBKCOE

Malkapur

30 Mr.P.G.Firke Mechatranics, Manufacturing Automation and Interdisciplinary application 22/08/2019

To 24/08/2019

FDP METIOE,

Nashik

2018 -2019

Sr. No. Name Of Faculty Duration Of Training

 

Organizing Body Organizing Institute
01 Mr. Sandip R Mundale 10 Oct 2018to 12 Oct 2018 MSBTE Nashik Engg,Cluster ,Nashik
02 Mr Sachin M. Bhole 17 Dec 2018 To 19 Dec 2018 MSBTE Accurate Sales And Services Private Limited Pune
03 Mr. P. B. Bhise 17 Sep 2018 To 21 Sep 2018 MSBTE Central Institute Of Plastic Engg,And Technology Aurangabad
04 Mr Ganesh V Gadge 19 Sep 2018 To 21 Sep 2018 MSBTE Nashik Engg,Cluster ,Nashik
05 Mr Saket S.Patil 24 Sep 2018 To 28 Sep 2018 MSBTE BOSCH-DYPSOEA JCC,Pune
06 Mr Saket S.Patil 13 March To 14 March 2019 MSBTE Team Ferro Alloy Pvt Ltd ,Gondia

2017-18

Sr. No. Name Of Faculty Duration Of Training

 

Organizing Body Organizing Institute
1 Mr. S. S. Patil 29, 30, 31 August 2017 MSBTE KEC International Ltd, Nagpur
2 Mr. P. G. Firke 29, 30, 31 Aug. 2017 MSBTE DTPS, Dahanu
3 Mr.V.J.Chavan 22, 23, 24 Jan. 2018 MSBTE L & T Ltd, Mumbai
4 Mr.S.M.Bhole 22, 23, 24 Jan. 2018 MSBTE L & T Ltd, Mumbai

2016-17

Sr. No. Name Of Faculty Duration Of Training

 

Organizing Body Organizing Institute
1 Mr. P. B. Bhise 18, 19, 20 August 2016 MSBTE Nashik Engineering Cluster, Nashik
2 Mr. G. V.Gadge 22, 23, 24, 25 & 26 August 2016 MSBTE DTPS, Dahanu
3 Mr. G. V.Gadge 24, 25 Oct. 2016 MSBTE Ashok Layland Bhandara
4 Mr. S. S. Patil 29, 30, 31 Aug. 2016 MSBTE Accurate Sales & Services Pvt. Ltd. Pune
5 Mr. S. S. Patil 18, 19, 20 August 2016 MSBTE Nashik Engineering Cluster, Nashik